2012 Basketball
7th Grade Girls results and standings

 

SCHOOLWINSLOSSESPoints ForPoints Against
NEW VISTA    8024480
JOE WALKER 7117286
HILLVIEW6224396
PIUTE 53109123
ENDEAVOR44117131
AMARGOSA CREEK 35107136
DEL SUR26122178
DESERT CHRISTIAN  1761210
COLE0842175


Week 1 Round 1 Results 1/11
JW def. AC 21-5
HV def. CO 25-1
EN def. DC 21-6
PI def. DS 16-9

Week 1 Round 2 Results 1/12
HV def. AC 33-18
EN def. CO 26-11
DS def. DC 18-9
NV def. PI 27-4

Week 2 Round 3 Results 1/18
AC def. CO 15-2
EN def. JW 23-12
NV def. DS 34-19
HV def. PI 25-5

Week 2 Round 4 Results 1/19
AC def. DS 20-14
NV def. NV 48-6
HV def. EN 28-12
JW def. PI 20-11

Week 3 Round 5 Results 1/25
NV def. AC 33-7
JW def. CO 19-2
HV def. DC 39-2
EN def. DS 21-18

Week 3 Round 6 Results 1/26
EN def. AC 10-5
DS def. CO 20-4
PI def. DC 21-12
NV def. JW 23-6

Week 4 Round 7 Results 2/1
DC def. CO 15-10
JW def. DS 28-7
PI def. EN 11-8
NV def. HV 25-17

Week 4 Round 8 Results 2/2
JW def. HV 24-22
AC def. DC 22-1
PI def. CO 19-4
NV def. EN 29-7

Week 5 Round 9 Results 2/3
PI def. AC 22-18
NV def. CO 28-8
JW def. DC 31-4
HV def. DS 46-17