2012 Basketball
8th Grade Girls results and standings
 

 

SCHOOLWINSLOSSESPoints ForPoints Against
JOE WALKER 80235119
AMARGOSA CREEK 71245127
HILLVIEW 62291161
ENDEAVOR53176161
COLE 44168137
DEL SUR 35138190
PIUTE 25130192
NEW VISTA 17106237
DESERT CHRISTIAN0849215

 

 

 


 

Week 1 Round 1 Results 1/11
JW def. AC 36-31
HV def. CO 23-18
EN def. DC 36-7
DS def. PI 24-14


Week 1 Round 2 Results 1/12
AC def. HV 33-23
EN def. CO 16-14
DS def. DC 28-4
PI def. NV 15-12

Week 2 Round 3 Results 1/18
AC def. CO 23-13
JW def. EN 21-10
DS def. NV 22-19
HV def. PI 32-12

Week 2 Round 4 Results 1/19
AC def. DS 32-10
NV def. DC 34-12
HV def. EN 39-19
JW def. PI 29-12

Week 3 Round 5 Results 1/25
AC def. NV 52-16
JW def. CO 34-17
HV def. DC 52-8
EN def. DS 16-13

Week 3 Round 6 Results 1/26
AC def. EN 35-21
CO def. DS 29-13
PI def. DC 29-16
JW def. NV 45-1

Week 4 Round 7 Results 2/1
CO def. DC 32-2
JW def. DS 38-15
EN def. PI 26-18
HV def. NV 38-6

Week 4 Round 8 Results 2/2
JW def. HV 30-25
AC def. DC by forfeit (2-0)
CO def. PI 24-22
EN def. NV 32-14

Week 5 Round 9 Results 2/3
AC def. PI 37-8
CO def. NV 21-4
JW def. DC by forfeit (2-0)
HV def. DS 41-13