Desert Christian School's Meet

at Lancaster Soccer Center

9/16/09

Boys Team Totals:

AC SH SM PV CO  DC  PI  PC
  3  12    2    1    7     8    6   21
11  13    4    5    9   10  27   37
14  15  19  20  24   35  40   39
18  16  22  29  25   42  47   48
23  17  32  34  28   46  51   49

69  73  79  89  93  141 171 194

Rank Name School Time Points
 1    Kenny Queenland PV 11:49.25 1
 2    Ryan KlumppCruz Peralta SM 11:53.88 2
 3    Calvin Mitchell AC 11:55.56 3
 4    Jordan Stansell SM 12:03.44 4
 5    Josue Cortez PV 12:04.00 5
 6    Jose Gonzalez PI 12:09.88 6
 7    Joseph Schoenmann CO 12:27.88 7
 8    Jacob Limon DC 12:46.00 8
 9    George Munoz CO 12:49.53 9
10   Lane Bennett DC 12:55.41 10
11   Brandon Wilkerson AC 13:07.25 11
12   Tyler Schatz SH 13:08.02 12
13   Christian Ruiz SH 13:08.75 13
14   Miguel Garcia AC 13:22.50 14
15   Joseph Medina SH 13:27.78 15
16   Ian Vogenthaler SH 13:29.00 16
17   Grant Vogenthaler SH 13:30.34 17
18   Victor Ruiz AC 13:38.97 18
19   Ricky Ortuno SM 13:40.78 19
20   Connor DeHaan PV 13:57.84 20
21   Eric Yeh PC 14:04.09 21
22   Zach Katz SM 14:05.91 22
23   Christopher Aragon AC 14:17.34 23
24   Michael Mayes WC 14:25.28
25   Robert Lemos CO 14:33.78 24
26   Bryan Schoenmann CO 14:35.25 25
27   Kyle Moore SH 14:36.31 26
28   Cesar Alvarez PI 14:53.09 27
29   Daniel Campos CO 14:54.69 28
30   Chris Montana PV 15:12.59 29
31   Jeremy Rogers AC 15:19.91 30
32   Bryan Munguia AC 15:20.59 31
33   Jeremy Woolley AC 15:21.31
34   Samuel Cordova SM 15:33.28 32
35   Kenny Alexander CO 15:37.18 33
36   Eddie Gonzalez AC 15:52.91
37   Noah Riviere PV 15:56.09 34
38   Joseph Devore DC 15:57.21 35
39   Deshay McKinney PV 15:58.62 36
40   Tommy Manko PC 16:00.94 37
41   Matthew Erkin PV 16:02.25 38
42   John Dempsey PC 16:08.03 39
43   Juan Contreras PI 16:14.28 40
44   Cash Kearns SH 16:20.12 41
45   Jarad Cox DC 16:24.00 42
46   Julius Lubin SM 16:33.84 43
47   Khyrym Riasat CO 16:42.88 44
48   Brian Denning SH 16:52.12
49   Skyler Backos SM 16:52.96 45
50   Devin Diaz AC 16:59.15
51   Joseph Coleman SH 17:03.91
52   Gabriel Padilla PV 17:06.06
53   Nathan Gonzalez AC 17:08.06
54   Alex Carrillo SM 17:09.31
55   John Solis SM 17:13.28
56   Brynt Molina SM 17:13.90
57   Kenneth Hasar WC 17:15.28
58   Christopher Franklin SH 17:15.90
59   Myrle McLernon CO 17:16.84
60   Jason Fuentes CO 17:17.59
61   Nick Rust DC 17:22.22 46
62   Kaleb Washington PI 17:45.75 47
63   Nathaniel Benoit AC 17:55.12
64   Matthew Bui PC 18:01.18 48
65   Djata Nyawie PC 18:02.91 49
66   Anthony Inada DC 18:04.00 50
67   Tyler Sasser PI 18:06.03 51
68   Gaven Grijalva DC 18:06.68 52
69   Jose Fonzeca PI 18:11.56 53
70   abel Martinez CO 18:24.91
71   Pablo Hernandez PI 18:25.84 54
72   John Crocker DC 18:26.40
73   Carlo Morones SM 18:44.03
74   Zach Wittmann DC 18:44.68
75   Nicholas Arrieta SH 18:47.03
76   Tryston Carranza SH 18:52.84
77   Daniel Garcia SM 18:58.59
78   Dakota Eslick DC 19:13.25
79   Ruben Vergara SM 19:23.15
80   Derrick Sewell CO 19:24.50
81   Jacob Casey SH 19:32.31
82   Saul Ramirez CO 19:34.03
83   Nicholas Huerta SM 19:34.75
84   Michael Martin PC 19:35.21 55
85   Miguel Artiga PI 19:38.12
86   Chris Hochner DC 19:48.41
87   Zormbre Black AC 19:58.81
88   Jonathan Lindsey CO 20:05.15
89   Ramiro Alvarez CO 20:05.68
90   Geoffrey Kerr DC 20:16.78
91   Zach Wilson DC 20:25.22
92   Vincent Gahret WC 20:26.66
93   Peter Temoche SM 20:30.59
94   Daniel Campbell III SH 20:57.53
95   Alan Bujanda SM 21:19.12
96   Raille Tilley CO 21:23.03
97   Michael DeAgostino CO 21:23.40
98   Gabe Parker WC 21:50.56
99   Jacob Valencia CO 22:01.53
100 Adrian Hernandez AC 22:55.62
101 Anthony Perpich DC 23:15.66
102 Travon Culver CO 23:44.97
103 Khaleel Henderson CO 24:05.53
104 Gordon Elder DC 24:17.69
105 Luis Vergara SM 24:20.31
106 Christian Stevens CO 24:25.00
107 Mardoqueo Lorenzo SH 24:58.94
108 Brendan Schoorl SH 25:00.00
109 Makiyah Chambers SH 25:10.15
110 Angel Valencia DC 25:46.28
111 Anthony Silva SM 26:33.81
112 Nathaniel Gorman SM 26:38.94

 


Girls Team Totals:

AC SH PC  SM  PV  CO  DC WC
  1   11    9   18     6     2     4  26
  3   12  13   20     7   21     8  32
  5   14  16   22   28   35   44  34
10   23  19   27   50   39   45  36
15   24  31   37   51   47   48  40

34   84  88 124 142 144 149 168 
 

Rank Name School Time Points
  1 Angela Wilson AC 13:16.22 1
  2 Jacqueline Mendez CO 13:17.59 2
  3 Natalie Mitchell AC 13:40.38 3
  4 Sofia Venema DC 13:49.72 4
  5 Sarah Mitchell AC 13:53.90 5
  6 Megan Holcomb PV 14:10.75 6
  7 Elisa Vargas PV 14:13.25 7
  8 Isabella Hochner DC 14:34.69 8
  9 Alyssa Knight PC 14:49.75 9
10 Miranda Cruz AC 14:56.72 10
11 Hannah Gaharan SH 15:03.03 11
12 Emily Mahady SH 15:09.31 12
13 Sumer Bermani PC 15:22.12 13
14 Alexis Kearns SH 15:24.62 14
15 Shelby Andersen AC 15:41.84 15
16 Zuko Nyawi PC 15:48.91 16
17 Rocio Echeverria AC 15:52.15 17
18 Lesley Peralta SM 15:55.50 18
19 Tyler Bybee PC 15:57.78 19
20 Evelyn Salazar SM 16:00.18 20
21 Jennifer Munoz CO 16:07.47 21
22 Evelyn Peralta SM 16:15.94 22
23 Natalie Gaharan SH 16:20.12 23
24 Julia Medina SH 16:21.84 24
25 Amanda Gonzales AC 16:31.94 25
26 Lauren Van Soelen WC 16:46.81 26
27 Hannah Mills AC 16:52.62
28 Chyna Cardone PI 17:04.84
29 Rossana Martinez SM 17:07.88 27
30 Raquel Coen PV 17:10.56 28
31 Miranda Ruiz SH 17:11.56 29
32 Rachel Routolo SH 17:25.31 30
33 Jordyn Nardini AC 17:30.41
34 Madison Ducat SH 17:30.93
35 Lizbeth Zarate PI 17:35.18
36 Karinna Plata SH 17:37.00
37 Brailyn Dicob PC 17:45.03 31
38 Elizabeth Anesetti WC 17:49.91 32
39 Desirae Ramirez PI 17:53.25
40 Ariane Starceski PC 17:58.44 33
41 Sarah Gutierrez SH 18:17.53
42 Lissette Boyett WC 18:19.06 34
43 Julissa Morelos CO 18:23.69 35
44 Hannah MacConnell WC 18:32.18 36
45 Victoria Sorian SM 18:49.06 37
46 Tatiana Velez SM 19:05.72 38
47 Lunecia Cummings CO 19:12.25 39
48 Tiana Langer WC 19:26.12 40
49 Cammi Norville SH 19:36.41
50 Angelique Riggitire SM 19:48.97 41
51 Sierra Backos SM 19:51.31
52 Hannah Marin SH 19:55.75
53 Sarah Mayes WC 20:00.56 42
54 Nancy Boyett WC 20:03.56 43
55 Isabelle Amrhein DC 20:13.25 44
56 Maddy Wilson DC 20:18.47 45
57 Annie Chacon PC 20:20.44 46
58 Ashley Preciado SM 20:35.25
59 Alexia Martin CO 20:37.38 47
60 Julie Devore DC 21:14.06 48
61 Diana Alvarez CO 21:30.22 49
62 Allyiah Hull PV 21:38.38 50
63 Emilee Gabbard PC 21:43.22
64 Crystal Zelada PI 21:48.09
65 Kileigh Shilling SH 21:53.18
66 Rachel Haering SH 21:54.50
67 Ashley Magana PV 22:03.56 51
68 Brianna Tamplin WC 22:07.97
69 Alvie-Marie London SH 22:09.34
70 Ciana Fry SH 22:23.41
71 Brittany Legier SH 22:26.34
72 Michelle Temoche SM 22:38.94
73 Stacy Peralta SM 22:39.96
74 Morelia Garcia SM 23:05.47
75 Amanda Sanchez SM 23:12.97
76 Mia Gelfound PC 23:30.62
77 Emoni Kirkland PV 23:36.53 52
78 Katelyne Kirkbride CO 23:40.00 53
79 Kayla Doffing DC 23:48.25 54
80 Delaney Roth CO 24:24.50
81 Jackie Morales CO 24:46.15
82 Nancy Lopez CO 25:56.53
83 Katherine Zimmer SH 25:39.72
84 Darby Alva SH 25:50.00
85 Savannah Arrieta SH 27:37.44
86 Janan Bermani PC 27:39.15
87 Ashley Duster SM 28:19.56
88 Isabella Sanchez SM 28:37.50
89 Alyssa Orozco SM 30:13.38
90 Carolina Lombardi SM 31:00.34