HILLVIEW CROSS COUNTRY MEET

SEPTEMBER 30, 2009

results

 


8TH GRADE GIRLS:

TEAM TOTALS

1st   2nd
HV   JW
1       5
2       6
3       8
4       11
7       12
17     42

9

10

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Cindy Lupercio HV 12:33.1
2 Kylie Judge HV 13:09.8
3 Sara Hashemzadeh HV 13:21.0
4 Sara Crawley HV 13:34.7
5 Elizabeth Greif JW 13:43.1
6 Kayla Pedersen JW 13:52.0
7 Natalie Diaz HV 14:23.4
8 Abril Martinez JW 15:18.4
9 Ali Norlin HV 15:21.0
10 Rachel Tisdale HV 15:23.7
11 Sasha Williams HV 15:24.1
12 Vanessa Blanchard JW 15:24.7
13 Sumer Bermani PC 15:34.8
14 Jeseka Govia HV 15:43.8
15 Hannah Gaharan SH 17:23.7
16 Alexis Kearns SH 17:26.1
17 Isabel McClung JW 17:28.5
18 Brandy Rubio HV 17:29.4
19 Emilee Gabbard PC 18:36.3
20 Michelle Temoche SM 19:07.7
21 Tiana Langner WC 19:12.1
22 Nancy Boyett WC 19:16.8
23 Rosanna Martinez SM 19:55.6
24 Mia Gelfound PC 20:35.0
25 Morelia Garcia SM 20:35.5
26 Annie Chacon PC 20:50.5

 


 8TH GRADE BOYS:

TEAM TOTALS

1st  2nd   3rd
HV   SM    JW
2       4      1
3       5    12
6     13      8
7     14    16
9     15    17
27   51    54

10   18
11

INDIVIDUAL TIMES:

1 Andrew Soto JW 11:15.6
2 Jonathan Hernandez HV 11:16.2
3 Donovan Lee HV 11:51.6
4 Cruz Peralta SM 11:52.0
5 Jordan Stansell SM 11:53.3
6 Braulio Alvarez HV 12:25.0
7 Nick Sanchez HV 12:27.6
8 Sean Budd DS 12:31.1
9 Phoenix Trejo JW 12:32.2
10 Brad Haralsen HV 12:34.0
11 Adrian Woodford HV 12:50.7
12 Ivan Mayorga HV 12:55.1
13 Zachary Sergey HV 12:57.8
14 Logan Gallegos JW 12:58.5
15 Erick Yeh PC 12:59.3
16 Ryan Gilmore HV 13:02.5
17 Grant Vogenthaler SH 13:04.0
18 Stephen Moes DS 13:06.2
19 Daniel Keys DS 13:34.1
20 Christian Ruiz SH 13:34.9
21 Samual Cordova SM 14:08.6
22 Kyle Moore SH 14:09.8
23 Eduardo Mayorga HV 14:23.7
24 Ricky Ortuno SM 14:40.4
25 Ulysses Elias SM 14:44.5
26 Brett Tweedy HV 15:04.1
27 Michael Williams HV 15:14.7
28 Brandon Esharati HV 15:26.0
29 David Fullmer JW 15:27.2
30 Christian Ramirez JW 16:15.9
31 Julius Lubin SM 16:17.4
32 Roland Mohun HV 20:39.4
33 Jose Rivera HV 21:21.3

 


7TH GRADE GIRLS

TEAM TOTALS:

1st    2nd
JW     HV
2          1
3          7
4          9
5        10
6        12
20      39


8        13
11      14

INDIVIDUAL TIMES:

1 Erin Knight HV 12:59.0
2 Alex Chavez JW 13:05.7
3 Sofia Venema JW 13:35.5
4 Isabella Hochner DC 13:45.2
5 Rianna Rebles JW 13:48.7
6 Monica English JW 13:51.0
7 Mackenzie Murphy JW 14:02.0
8 Katya Acosta HV 14:02.6
9 Sammi McKim JW 14:09.5
10 Julie Hernandez HV 14:11.5
11 Jessica Frederickson HV 14:22.9
12 Maddy Reed JW 14:28.5
13 Veronica Grabiak HV 14:39.6
14 Hannah Rowe JW 15:06.0
15 Lesley Peralta SM 15:09.6
16 Lauren Weislak HV 15:25.6
17 Evelyn Salazar SM 15:52.3
18 Karina Rowe HV 15:57.3
19 Laorraine Rowe JW 16:07.9
20 Sophie Rowe JW 16:25.8
21 Maddie Manco PC 16:29.9
22 Frida Gonzalez HV 16:47.2
23 Maddy Wilson DC 17:10.3
24 Myranda Munoz HV 17:10.8
25 Natalie Quintero HV 17:38.6
26 Taryn Haralson HV 17:49.7
27 Hanah MacConnell WC 18:02.2
28 Melissa Harrington HV 18:15.2
29 Zianya Valdes HV 18:54.8
30 Abby Cruz HV 19:37.3
31 Priscilla Mayorga HV 19:41.7
32 Katelyn Ogunmowo JW 19:42.2
33 Kayla Doffing DC 21:50.3


7TH GRADE BOYS:
 TEAM TOTALS:

1st     2nd
HV      JW
2           1
3           7
4         10
5         11
6         12
20       41

8         13
9

INDIVIDUAL TIMES:

1 Ruben Rivera JW 11:34.2
2 Evan Ross HV 11:35.0
3 Alex Wada HV 11:41.3
4 Jarred Gregory-Grimes HV 12:06.1
5 Troy Smith HV 12:26.0
6 Carlos Mendoza HV 12:27.4
7 Jacob Limon DC 12:29.3
8 Gaston Bastanchury JW 12:40.7
9 Christian Amaya HV 12:52.0
10 Craig Kocina HV 12:54.5
11 Alan Tran HV 13:44.0
12 Brad Sexton HV 13:44.8
13 Jakob Dybdahl JW 14:14.3
14 Andrew Gilchrist HV 14:14.8
15 Mason Shaff HV 14:15.5
16 Anthony Sanchez JW 14:18.5
17 Connor Rice HV 14:23.9
18 Lucas Trivisonno HV 14:28.5
19 Travis Montgomery HV 14:40.8
20 Robert Rowe JW 14:49.6
21 Djata Nyaawie PC 14:55.6
22 Cash Kearns SH 15:05.5
23 Zachary Watson HV 15:14.8
24 Matthew Migasi HV 15:23.8
25 Christopher Franklin SH 15:46.0
26 Joseph Coleman SH 15:48.8
27 Keven Mayorga HV 15:53.4
28 Nathan Johnson HV 16:13.0
29 Damon Law HV 16:14.6
30 Anthony Perpich DC 17:09.1
31 Shad Baccus JW 17:11.4
32 Jacob Laughlin HV 18:18.1
33 Gabe Parker WC 19:22.8
 


 6TH GRADE GIRLS

TEAM TOTALS

1st    2nd    3rd     4th                  
WE     SH     PC      SM         WE = Westside Elementary - athletes from the schools that feed into Hillview.
1          3       4        5
2          8       9       17
6        10      13      20
7        11      21      23
14      12     22      24
30      44      69       89

18     15      27     25
19      16       26

INDIVIDUAL TIMES:
1 Stephanie Estrada WE 13:22.0
2 Priscilla Carbajal WE 13:39.8
3 Mariah Theologidy SH 13:43.0
4 Alyssa Knight PC 14:45.6
5 Evelyn Peralta SM 14:47.4
6 Shelby Pruyne WE 14:56.0
7 Karen Lupercio WE 15:07.2
8 Haley Nels DC 15:12.8
9 Karinna Plata SH 15:28.5
10 Zuko Nyaawie PC 15:40.4
11 Rachel Routolo SH 15:50.4
12 Gabriella Velazquez SH 15:52.7
13 Natalie Gaharan SH 15:53.9
14 Brailyn Dicob PC 16:14.0
15 Jade Martin WE 16:15.2
16 Ducot SH 16:16.6
17 Sarah Gutierrez SH 16:17.0
18 Sierra Backos SM 16:20.0
19 Karla Ortiz WE 16:33.7
20 Brianna Meza WE 16:34.6
21 Miranda Ruiz SH 16:37.1
22 Victoria Soriano SM 16:47.6
23 Tyler Bebee PC 16:59.6
24 Olivia Ramirez WE 17:20.2
25 Julia Medina SH 17:21.0
26 Katherine Zimmer SH 17:28.7
27 Ariane Starceski PC 17:30.1
28 Hannah Marin SH 17:34.0
29 Tatiana Veloz SM 17:46.7
30 Isabelle Amrhein DC 17:47.6
31 Brooke Wiggs WE 17:48.3
32 Cammi Norville SH 17:51.2
33 Angelique Riggitire SM 18:21.0
34 McKinley McConnell SH 18:36.2
35 Ashley Preciado SM 18:36.6
36 Erin Starkjohnn WC 18:49.6
37 Stacy Peralta SM 19:06.6
38 Allison Shaff WE 19:15.7
39 Jorgenna Benitez PC 19:44.3
40 Amanda Just SM 19:52.7
41 LeighAnne Durrett WC 19:57.5
42 Cassie Kays WE 20:02.6
43 Rachel Haering SH 20:06.2
44 Brittany Legier SH 20:22.5
45 Ciana Fry SH 20:22.9


 6TH GRADE BOYS

TEAM TOTALS

1st    2nd     3rd    3rd     5th
WE   SH      SM    PC     DC     WE = Westside Elementary - athletes from the schools that feed into Hillview.
1         3      12      8      15
2         4      17     13     16
5        11    18      21    28
6        14     23     22     29
7        19     24    30     31
21      51     94     94     119

9        20     26    32
10     25      27

INDIVIDUAL TIMES:

1 Jenner Livingstone WE 12:49.0
2 Camden Smith WE 12:53.4
3 Tyler Schatz SH 12:55.7
4 Joseph Medina SH 13:04.4
5 Bailey Olivas WE 13:40.6
6 Travis Cetti WE 13:41.5
7 Michael Knight WE 13:42.7
8 Michael Mayes WC 13:46.8
9 Nick Drinkhous PC 14:13.2
10 Cooper Sessions WE 14:23.3
11 Liam Hartenstein WE 14:27.4
12 Shane Flaningam WE 14:33.1
13 Ian Vogenthaler SH 14:43.1
14 Carlo Morones SM 15:01.7
15 John Dempsey PC 15:02.8
16 Reno Wilson SH 15:07.6
17 Joseph Devore DC 15:18.8
18 Anthony Inada DC 15:25.5
19 Bryan Allen WE 15:26.7
20 Matthew Skoog WE 15:42.1
21 John Solis SM 15:47.7
22 Jordan Carey WE 15:48.5
23 Alex Carillo SM 15:52.2
24 Brian Denning SH 16:01.0
25 Nicholas Arrieta SH 16:13.3
26 Matthew Bui PC 16:18.6
27 Tommy Manco PC 16:19.2
28 Nicholas Huerta SM 16:20.9
29 Daniel Garcia SM 16:21.3
30 Tryston Carranza SH 16:31.1
31 Bryant Molina SM 16:36.5
32 Skyler Backos SM 16:38.3
33 Gavin Grijaiva DC 16:44.0
34 Danny Blanco WE 16:46.9
35 Andrew Burns SH 17:35.3
36 Nicholas Patrizio SH 17:39.1
37 Josheph Hernandez WE 17:42.1
38 Geoffrey Kerr DC 18:08.3
39 Michael Martin PC 18:10.1
40 Zack Wilson DC 18:19.2
41 Javahn Devers WE 18:20.2
42 Peter Temoche SM 18:23.0
43 Ruben Vergara SM 18:29.7
44 Alan Bujanda SM 18:39.1
45 Dakota Eslick DC 19:24.0
46 Brendan Schoorl SH 19:53.7
47 Daniel Campbell III SH 19:56.6
48 Jacob Casey SH 19:59.9
49 Anthony Silva SM 20:06.6