TRI DISTRICT LEAGUE
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS!

OVERALL RESULTS:
(COMPILED FROM TOTALING EACH SCHOOLS TOTAL IN ALL 4 DIVISIONS)

LEAGUE CHAMPIONS - HILLVIEW with 114 points

Runners Up - Joe Walker with 192 points

 


8TH GRADE BOYS TEAM TOTALS:

1st     2nd   3rd     4th
HV    JW    CM     AC
   3       1        4       2
   5       7      10      15
   6     12      13      16
   8     20      19     17
   9     22      21      18
 31    62     67      68

 11    24              23
 14

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Andrew Soto JW 11:51.4
2 Calvin Mitchell AC 12:07.9
3 Jonathan Hernandez HV 12:18.9
4 Josue Cortez PV 12:31.0
5 Brian Schoenmman CM 12:50.7
6 Brad Haralsen HV 12:58.4
7 Braulio Alvarez HV 13:00.8
8 Phoenix Trejo JW 13:01.9
9 Connor DeHaan PV 13:06.7
10 Nick Sanchez HV 13:08.8
11 Ivan Mayorga HV 13:10.0
12 Sean Budd DS 13:10.4
13 Khurum Riasat CM 13:10.8
14 Zachary Sergey HV 13:20.0
15 Logan Gallegos JW 13:20.7
16 Robert Lemos CM 13:21.2
17 Adrian Woodford HV 13:35.9
18 Stephen Moes DS 14:06.5
19 Bryan Manguia AC 14:20.0
20 Farrell Olum AC 14:32.8
21 Eddie Gonzalez AC 14:32.8
22 Eduardo Mayorga HV 14:36.8
23 Cesar Alvarez PI 14:48.6
24 Brett Tweedy HV 14:49.9
25 Roland Mohun HV 14:52.7
26 Nate Gonzalez AC 14:59.1
27 Myrle McLernon CM 15:01.7
28 David Fullmer JW 15:11.8
29 Patrick Sell HV 15:25.0
30 Michael Williams HV 15:41.3
31 Bryan Arredondo PV 16:03.9
32 Gabriel Padilla PV 16:21.0
33 Floyd Marrs HV 16:26.7
34 Brandon Esharati HV 16:28.9
35 Cody Ornales HV 16:57.8
36 Jason Fuentes CM 17:19.5
37 Joseph Hensen JW 17:19.5
38 Nathaniel Bruoit AC 17:38.9
39 Jared Cox DC 18:00.5
40 Christian Ramirez JW 18:04.9
41 Dakota Robinson DS 18:43.9
42 Zachary Wittman DC 20:37.3

 


8TH GRADE GIRLS TEAM TOTALS:

1st   2nd
HV  JW
  1     5
  2    6
  3     7
  4    11
  8    12
18    41

 9     13

10

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Cindy Lupercio HV 13:26.2
2 Natalie Mitchell AC 13:45.2
3 Kylie Judge HV 14:04.6
4 Sara Hashemzadeh HV 14:11.4
5 Sara Crawley HV 14:14.5
6 Elizabeth Greif JW 14:27.8
7 Kayla Pedersen JW 14:46.8
8 Vanessa Blanchard JW 15:26.3
9 Jasmine Higuerra AC 15:32.1
10 Lilly Trujillo HV 15:33.5
11 Rocio Echeverria AC 15:34.2
12 Jennifer Munoz CM 15:42.3
13 Ali Norlin HV 15:46.4
14 Jeseka Govia HV 15:51.8
15 Sasha Williams HV 16:16.0
16 Rachel Tisdale HV 16:02.1
17 Abril Martinez JW 16:25.2
18 Jasmine Gill CM 17:12.9
19 Isabel McClung JW 17:35.6
20 Raquel Coen PV 18:08.1
21 Ewa Geisler JW 21:16.5
22 Katelyn Kirkbride CM nt
23 Delaney Roth CM nt


7TH GRADE BOYS TEAM TOTALS:

1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th
HV   JW   CM   PI    AC
  1      5       3    10    19
  2    13       9    18    21
  4    14     12    20    23
  6    16     15    28    24
  7    17     27    29    25
 20   65     66  105   112

  8    22     30   31     26
 11   32     33

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

 1 Evan Ross HV 12:44.8
2 Jarred Gregory-Grimes HV 12:57.5
3 George Munoz CM 13:02.9
4 Carlos Mendoza HV 13:03.4
5 Jacob Limon DC 13:03.9
6 Gaston Bastanchury JW 13:17.8
7 Troy Smith HV 13:18.4
8 Craig Kocina HV 13:22.4
9 Christian Amaya HV 13:50.2
10 Joseph Schoenmman CM 13:57.9
11 Mikey Aguirre PI 14:05.7
12 Andrew Gilchrist HV 14:07.5
13 William Divins PV 14:16.9
14 Alan Tran HV 14:26.9
15 Daniel Campos CM 14:37.8
16 Jakob Dybdahl JW 14:45.6
17 Anthony Sanchez JW 15:08.5
18 Kenny Alexander CM 15:23.1
19 Lucas Trivisonno HV 15:41.4
20 Travis Montgomery HV 15:49.1
21 Robert Rowe JW 16:01.4
22 Shad Baccus JW 16:02.0
23 Matthew Migasi HV 16:09.0
24 Kaleb Washington PI 16:09.5
25 Manuel Rivera AC 16:15.5
26 Mason Shaff HV 16:16.1
27 Juan Contreras PI 16:31.5
28 Denver Divins PV 16:33.9
29 Nate Yribe AC 16:36.2
30 Zachary Watson HV 16:42.3
31 Matthew Hughes JW 16:48.3
32 Matthew Elkin PV 16:55.5
33 Jeremy Wooly AC 16:56.5
34 Zach Wright AC 16:59.7
35 Chris Aragon AC 17:00.7
36 Zambrei Black AC 17:19.3
37 Jonathan Lindsey CM 17:40.8
38 Keven Mayorga HV 17:43.1
39 Pable Hernandez PI 18:08.9
40 Christopher Hochner DC 18:13.8
41 Tyler Sasser PI 18:26.7
42 Travon Culver CM 18:51.5
43 Geoffrey Kerr DC 19:08.8
44 Miguel Artiga PI 19:31.1
45 Jacob Valencia CM 20:09.8
46 Anthony Inada DC 20:22.6
47 Mario Selva AC 20:29.3


7TH GRADE GIRLS TEAM TOTALS:

1st   2nd    3rd
JW   HV     DC
   2     1       5
   3     8       7
   4   11     15
   6   12     18
   9   13     19
 24   45     64

 10   16
 14   17

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1 Erin Knight HV 13:41.7
2 Jackie Mendez CM 13:59.9
3 Sarah Mitchell AC 14:27.4
4 Alex Chavez JW 14:30.9
5 Monica English JW 14:32.1
6 Megan Holcomb PV 14:33.9
7 Rianna Rebles JW 14:38.3
8 Elisa Vargas PV 14:45.8
9 Sofia Venema DC 14:46.4
10 Sammi McKim JW 14:48.4
11 Isabella Hochner DC 14:54.6
12 Katya Acosta HV 15:01.9
13 Mackenzie Murphy JW 15:14.6
14 Maddy Reed JW 15:17.6
15 Lauren Weislak HV 15:32.3
16 Miranda Cruz AC 15:43.1
17 Chyna Cardone PI 15:53.8
18 Shelby Anderson AC 16:03.7
19 Julie Hernandez HV 16:26.4
20 Frida Gonzalez HV 16:36.3
21 Lisbeth Zirata PI 16:37.7
22 Hannah Rowe JW 16:38.8
23 Hannah Mills AC 16:43.6
24 Lorraine Rowe JW 16:46.4
25 Brianna Thrasher JW 16:50.8
26 Desiree Ramirez PI 17:36.6
27 Alex Arvidson JW 17:54.3
28 Alexia Martin CM 18:09.0
29 Isabelle Amrhein DC 18:11.2
30 Taryn Haralson HV 18:12.2
31 Sophie Rowe JW 18:20.8
32 Natalie Quintero HV 18:34.1
33 Veronica Grabiak HV 18:41.2
34 Madelaina Wilson DC 19:10.0
35 Melissa Harrington HV 19:33.8
36 Valeria Ugalde HV 20:03.3
37 Matt Elkin PV 20:49.1
38 Abby Cruz HV 21:03.5
39 Julie Devore DC 21:14.3
40 Katelyn Ogunmowo JW 21:43.1
41 Kayla Doffing DC 23:03.5
42 Ashley Magana PV