LOPES INVITATIONAL @ ANTELOPE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

7TH & 8TH GRADE GIRLS RACE:

TEAM RESULTS:

 

1Hillview26
2Joe Walker57
3Amargosa Creek90
4Piiute240
5Cole270
6Desert ChristianNO Score
7Park ViewNO Score

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1 ) Cindy Lupercio --- Hillview --- 12:08.28
2 ) Angela Wilson --- Amargosa Creek --- 12:23.94
3 ) Erin Knight --- Hillview --- 12:30.31
4 ) Natalie Mitchell --- Amargosa Creek --- 12:42.50
5 ) Kylie Judge --- Hillview --- 12:44.50
6 ) Alex Chavez --- Joe Walker --- 12:44.90
7 ) Sarah Hashenzaden --- Hillview --- 13:05.28
8 ) Sophia Venema --- Desert Christian --- 13:09.53
9 ) Elizabeth Grief --- Joe Walker --- 13:11.18
10 ) Sarah Crawley --- Hillview --- 13:30.84
11 ) Isabella Hochner --- Desert Christian --- 13:38.81
12 ) Rianna Rebels --- Joe Walker --- 13:39.50
13 ) Monica English --- Joe Walker --- 13:40.93
14 ) Jacqueline Mendez --- Cole --- 13:46.06
15 ) Megan Holcomb --- Park View --- 13:48.88
16 ) Katya Acuosta --- Hillview --- 13:51.53
17 ) Kayla Paderson --- Joe Walker --- 13:53.47
18 ) Mackenzie Murphy --- Joe Walker --- 14:00.22
19 ) Miranda Cruz --- Amargosa Creek --- 14:12.50
20 ) Brittany Olivas --- Hillview --- 14:22.22
21 ) Sammi Mckim --- Joe Walker --- 14:31.18
22 ) Hannah Rowe --- Joe Walker --- 14:33.25
23 ) Lily Trujillo --- Hillview --- 14:45.53
24 ) Vanessa Blanchard --- Joe Walker --- 14:50.91
25 ) Maddy Read --- Joe Walker --- 14:52.52
26 ) Sasha Williams --- Hillview --- 14:55.84
27 ) Jessica Frederickson --- Hillview --- 15:11.03
28 ) Natalie Diaz --- Hillview --- 15:18.50
29 ) Lorraine Rowe --- Joe Walker --- 15:19.96
30 ) Abril Martinez --- Joe Walker --- 15:20.34
31 ) Veronica Grabiak --- Hillview --- 15:20.84
32 ) Jasmine Higuera --- Amargosa Creek --- 15:21.37
33 ) Rocio Echeverria --- Amargosa Creek --- 15:23.12
34 ) Franchesa --- Piute --- 15:25.43
35 ) Brianna Trasher --- Joe Walker --- 15:28.00
36 ) Shelby Anderson --- Amargosa Creek --- 15:28.34
37 ) Jullie Hernandez --- Hillview --- 15:28.90
38 ) Chyna Cardone --- Piute --- 15:33.52
39 ) Shelby Pruyne --- Westside Elem. --- 15:35.75
40 ) Lauren Weislak --- Hillview --- 15:46.50
41 ) Sophie Rowe --- Joe Walker --- 15:50.38
42 ) Jordyn Nardini --- Amargosa Creek --- 16:21.91
43 ) Amanda Gonzales --- Amargosa Creek --- 16:26.03
44 ) Ali Norlin --- Hillview --- 16:28.31
45 ) Hannah Mills --- Amargosa Creek --- 16:29.02
46 ) Alex Arvidson --- Joe Walker --- 16:38.62
47 ) Briana Mesa --- Rancho Vista --- 16:39.40
48 ) Desirae Ramirez --- Piute --- 16:41.40
49 ) Maddy Wilson --- Desert Christian --- 16:44.22
50 ) Jeseka Govia --- Hillview --- 16:45.18
51 ) Lizbeth Zarate --- Piute --- 16:46.09
52 ) Raquel Coen --- Park View --- 16:59.28
53 ) Isabel McClung --- Joe Walker --- 17:09.94
54 ) Olivia Ramirez --- Westside Elem. --- 17:25.18
55 ) Karina Rowe --- Hillview --- 17:38.18
56 ) Julissa Morelos --- Cole --- 18:17.38
57 ) Ewa Geisler --- Joe Walker --- 18:20.31
58 ) Alexia Martin --- Cole --- 18:38.81
59 ) Natalie Quintero --- Hillview --- 18:54.97
60 ) Priscilla Mayorga --- Hillview --- 19:01.41
61 ) Kimberly Robles --- Park View --- 19:03.34
62 ) Ashley Magana --- Park View --- 19:34.72
63 ) Brandy Rubio --- Hillview --- 20:26.75
64 ) Abby Cruz --- Hillview --- 20:43.75
65 ) Katelyne Kirkbride --- Cole --- 20:56.50
66 ) Katelyn Ogunmowo --- Joe Walker --- 21:15.62
67 ) Lunecia Cummings --- Cole --- 21:39.53
68 ) Delaney Roth --- Cole --- 22:33.84
69 ) Cyrstal Zelada --- Piute --- 23:07.75
70 ) Paola Rodriquez --- Piute --- 23:08.24
71 ) Kayla Downing --- Desert Christian --- 23:14.94

 


7TH & 8TH GRADE BOYS RACE:

TEAM RESULTS:

 

1Hillview30
2Cole92
3Joe Walker93
4Amargosa Creek103
5Park View216
6Piute256
7Desert Christian286
8Del SurNo Score

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1 ) Andrew Soto --- Joe Walker --- 11:03.72
2 ) Ruben Rubira --- Joe Walker --- 11:04.88
3 ) Calvin Mitchell --- Amargosa Creek --- 11:09.56
4 ) Evan Ross --- Hillview --- 11:13.88
5 ) Jonathan Hernandez --- Hillview --- 11:16.91
6 ) Braulio Anarez --- Hillview --- 11:18.52
7 ) Alex Wada --- Hillview --- 11:22.53
8 ) Jarred Gregory-Grimes --- Hillview --- 11:27.84
9 ) Gaston Bastonchury --- Joe Walker --- 11:49.44
10 ) George Munoz --- Cole --- 11:49.78
11 ) Carlos Mendoza --- Hillview --- 11:58.44
12 ) Joseph Schoenmann --- Cole --- 12:00.44
13 ) Jose Gonzalez --- Piute --- 12:00.84
14 ) Josue Cortez --- Park View --- 12:03.52
15 ) Sean Budd --- Desert Christian --- 12:15.66
16 ) Khurum Riasat --- Cole --- 12:17.41
17 ) Brad Haralson --- Hillview --- 12:19.47
18 ) Troy Smith --- Hillview --- 12:21.75
19 ) Jacob Limon --- Desert Christian --- 12:22.21
20 ) Jeremy Rogers --- Amargosa Creek --- 12:22.56
21 ) Adrian Woodford --- Hillview --- 12:27.94
22 ) Robert Lemons --- Cole --- 12:30.66
23 ) David Garcia --- Amargosa Creek --- 12:32.97
24 ) Nick Sanchez --- Hillview --- 12:34.31
25 ) Ivan Mayorga --- Hillview --- 12:34.81
26 ) Caig Kocina --- Hillview --- 12:42.78
27 ) Brandon Wilkerson --- Amargosa Creek --- 12:50.15
28 ) Ryan Gilmore --- Hillview --- 12:55.47
29 ) Stephen Moes --- Del Sur --- 13:07.75
30 ) Chris Aragon --- Amargosa Creek --- 13:10.91
31 ) Cesar Alvarez --- Piute --- 13:13.34
32 ) Daniel Campos --- Cole --- 13:15.78
33 ) Zachary Sertey --- Hillview --- 13:22.50
34 ) Alan Tran --- Hillview --- 13:27.50
35 ) Christian Amaya --- Hillview --- 13:29.44
36 ) Bryan Munguia --- Amargosa Creek --- 13:30.18
37 ) Eduardo Mayorga --- Hillview --- 13:30.50
38 ) Connor DeHaan --- Park View --- 13:32.72
39 ) Billy Divins --- Park View --- 13:36.78
40 ) Logan Gallegos --- Joe Walker --- 13:40.59
41 ) David Fullmer --- Joe Walker --- 13:45.44
42 ) Miguel Garcia --- Amargosa Creek --- 13:45.96
43 ) Farrell Olum --- Amargosa Creek --- 13:49.15
44 ) Brad Zexton --- Hillview --- 14:06.25
45 ) Zach Napoleon --- Amargosa Creek --- 14:15.66
46 ) Travis Montgomery --- Hillview --- 14:21.03
47 ) Eddie Gonzalez --- Amargosa Creek --- 14:21.87
48 ) Brian Schoenmann --- Cole --- 14:24.66
49 ) Bryan Allen --- Westside Elem. --- 14:27.53
50 ) Kenny Alexander --- Cole --- 14:32.41
51 ) Daniel Keys --- Del Sur --- 14:33.24
52 ) Mason Shaff --- Hillview --- 14:34.17
53 ) Brandon Esharati --- Hillview --- 14:35.12
54 ) Connor Rice --- Hillview --- 14:35.96
55 ) Andrew Gilchrist --- Hillview --- 14:37.06
56 ) Jacob Dybdahl --- Joe Walker --- 14:40.78
57 ) Jarad Cox --- Desert Christian --- 14:41.06
58 ) Jason Fuentes --- Cole --- 14:41.37
59 ) Carlos Fuentes --- Piute --- 14:46.38
60 ) Robert Rowe --- Joe Walker --- 14:50.56
61 ) Deshay McKinney --- Park View --- 14:52.31
62 ) Michael Williams --- Hillview --- 14:57.47
63 ) Matthew Migasi --- Hillview --- 15:00.15
64 ) Matthew Elkin --- Park View --- 15:02.50
65 ) Cameron Windham --- Park View --- 15:04.28
66 ) Anthony Sanchez --- Joe Walker --- 15:14.97
67 ) Tony Franklin --- Park View --- 15:16.91
68 ) Bryan Arredondo --- Park View --- 15:22.84
69 ) Kaleb Washington --- Piute --- 15:24.28
70 ) Brett Tweedy --- Hillview --- 15:25.52
71 ) Zachary Watson --- Hillview --- 15:31.00
72 ) Jeremy Woolley --- Amargosa Creek --- 15:31.65
73 ) Roland Mohun --- Hillview --- 15:37.28
74 ) Patrick Sell --- Hillview --- 15:38.43
75 ) Christian Rameriz --- Joe Walker --- 15:40.62
76 ) Nathan Gonzalez --- Amargosa Creek --- 15:52.00
77 ) Dakota Robinson --- Del Sur --- 16:00.31
78 ) Mathew Skoog --- Westside Elem. --- 16:05.31
79 ) Keven Mayorga --- Hillview --- 16:14.15
80 ) Nathaniel Benoit --- Amargosa Creek --- 16:19.91
81 ) Shad Baccus --- Joe Walker --- 16:31.44
82 ) Oscar Arguelles --- Hillview --- 16:32.00
83 ) Nate Yribe --- Amargosa Creek --- 16:33.90
84 ) Tyler Sasser --- Piute --- 16:38.34
85 ) Danny Blanco --- Westside Elem. --- 16:43.66
86 ) Floyd Mars --- Hillview --- 16:48.56
87 ) Damon Law --- Hillview --- 16:50.84
88 ) Matthew Hughes --- Joe Walker --- 17:04.18
89 ) Raille Tilley --- Cole --- 17:07.27
90 ) Zack Wright --- Amargosa Creek --- 17:30.97
91 ) Zaembrei Black --- Amargosa Creek --- 17:35.50
92 ) Pablo Hernandez --- Piute --- 17:48.53
93 ) Ruben Retamoza --- Cole --- 17:50.18
94 ) John Crocker --- Desert Christian --- 18:25.72
95 ) Jonathan Lindsey --- Cole --- 18:34.38
96 ) Ramiro Alvarez --- Cole --- 19:39.31
97 ) Christian Leyva --- Amargosa Creek --- 19:41.09
98 ) Adrian Hernandez --- Amargosa Creek --- 20:10.97
99 ) Christian Stevens --- Cole --- 20:11.31
100 ) Jacob Valencia --- Cole --- 20:18.44
101 ) Anthony Perpich --- Desert Christian --- 21:07.03


6TH GRADE GIRLS RACE:

TEAM RESULTS:

 

1Westside Elementary (Hillview)28
2Amargosa CreekNo Score
3Park ViewNo Score
4ColeNo Score
5Desert ChristianNo Score

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

  1  Stephanie Estrada            Westside Elem        13:00.75
  2  Sarah Mitchell                    Amargosa Creek     13:03.75
  3  Priscila Carbajal               Westside Elem        13:08.69
  4  Elisa Vargas                      Park View                  14:29.18
  5  Karen Lupercio                 Westside Elem        15:33.97
 **  Shelby Pruyne                    Westside Elem.      15:35.75
  6  Jade Martinez                   Westside Elem.            15:36.56
  ** Briana Mesa                     Westside Elem.        16:39.40
  7  Allyiah Hull                        Park View                   17:14.59
 **  Olivia Ramirez                  Westside Elem.        17:25.18
  8  Elizabeth Cook                 Cole                            18:10.15
  9  Allison Shaff                      Westside Elem        18:41.53
10  Brooke Wiggs                  Westside Elem         18:51.56
11  Julie Devore                     DCMS                          18:52.50

** These runners were unaware of the time switch and ran with the 7th and 8th grade girls

 


6TH GRADE BOYS RACE:

TEAM RESULTS

 

1Westside Elementary (Hillview)15
2Desert Christian64
3PiuteNO Score
4Park ViewNO Score
5Amargosa CreeekNO Score
6ColeNO Score

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1 Camden Smith              Westside Elem. 12:37.97
2 Jenner Liviingston        Westside Elem. 12:32.72
3 Liam Hartenstein         Westside Elem. 12:43.91
4 Bailey Olivas                  Westside Elem. 14:10.41
** Bryan Allen                    Westside Elem. 14:27.53
5 Cooper Sessions         Westside Elem. 14:30.25
6 Michael Knight              Westside Elem. 14:36.53
7 Juan Contreras            Piute 14:54.91
8 Denver Divins               Park View 15:19.34
9 Jordan Carey               Westside Elem. 15:22,41
10 Joseph Devore          Desert Christian 15:45.84
11 Miquel Artiga               Piute 15:48.66
12 Geoff Kerv                    Desert Christian 16:03.47
13 Anthony Indana           Desert Christian 16:04.06
** Mathew Skoog             Rancho Vista        16:05.31
14 Nick Rust                     Desert Christian 16:15.94
15 Dakota Esoick            Desert Christian 16:19.47
16 Chris Hochner            Desert Christian 16:40.12
** Danny Blanco              Westside Elem. 16:43.66
17 Manuel Rivero            Amargosa Creek 17:09.75
18 Jeff Rach                     Westside Elem. 17:44.47
19 Zach Wilson               Desert Christian 17:45.56
20 Gavin Grijalva             Desert Christian 18:31.50
21 Travon Culver             Cole                       18:33.38
22 Joseph Hernandez    Westside Elem. 19:39.84
23 Gordon Elder              Desert Christian 22:58.09
24 Angel Valencia           Desert Christian 22:59.21