PELONA VISTA CROSS COUNTRY MEET

OCTOBER 07, 2009

results

 


8TH GRADE GIRLS TEAM TOTALS:

1st  2nd
HV  JW
 1      4
 2      6
 3      9
 5    11
 7    12
18   42

 8   13

10

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Cindy Lupercio HV 13:25.0
2 Angela Wilson AC 13:34.0
3 Natalie Mitchell AC 13:42.0
4 Kylie Judge HV 13:55.0
5 Sara Hashemzadeh HV 14:24.0
6 Elizabeth Greif JW 14:35.0
7 Sara Crawley HV 14:50.0

8 Kayla Pedersen JW 15:02.0
9 Natalie Diaz HV 15:47.0
10 Lilly Trujillo HV 15:55.0
11 Rocio Echeverria AC 15:57.0
12 Alexis Kearns SH 16:04.0
13 Hannah Gaharan SH 16:06.0
14 Vanessa Blanchard JW 16:15.0
15 Brittany Olivas HV 16:16.0
16 Jasmine Higuerra AC 16:30.0
17 Ali Norlin HV 16:30.1
18 Jennifer Munoz CM 16:41.0
19 Sumer Bermani PC 16:54.0
20 Sasha Williams HV 17:09.0
21 Abril Martinez JW 17:21.0
22 Jeseka Govia HV 18:25.0
23 Isabel McClung JW 18:50.0
24 Rosanna Martinez SM 19:14.0
25 Brandy Rubio HV 20:09.0
26 Ewa Geisler JW 20:25.0
27 Tiana Langner WC 21:07.0
28 Annie Chacon PC 21:37.0
29 Nancy Boyett WC 22:22.0
30 Delaney Roth CM 22:46.0
31 Katelyn Kirkbride CM 22:48.0
32 Michelle Temoche SM 23:03.0
33 Saphara Whigham HV 23:10.0

 


8TH GRADE BOYS TEAM TOTALS

1st  2nd   3rd   4th
HV   AC   SM   JW
  5     2      3      1
  6   11      4      8
  7   15    17    14
  9   16    19    20
10    18    21    23
37    62    64    66

12    22          24
13    25

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Andrew Soto JW 11:57.0
2 Calvin Mitchell AC 12:13.0
3 Cruz Peralta SM 12:25.0
4 Jordan Stansell SM 12:32.0
5 Jonathan Hernandez HV 12:49.0
6 Brian Schoenmman CM 13:00.0
7 Brad Haralsen HV 13:09.0
8 Josue Cortez PV 13:13.0
9 Khurum Riasat CM 13:16.0
10 Zachary Sergey HV 13:17.0
11 Phoenix Trejo JW 13:19.0
12 Nick Sanchez HV 13:23.0
13 Sean Budd DS 13:25.0
14 Adrian Woodford HV 13:30.0
15 Jeremy Rogers AC 13:33.0
16 Ryan Gilmore HV 13:59.0
17 Ivan Mayorga HV 14:01.0
18 Logan Gallegos JW 14:01.1
19 Erick Yeh PC 14:02.0
20 Stephen Moes DS 14:29.0
21 Robert Lemos CM 14:33.0
22 Eduardo Mayorga HV 14:43.0
23 Eddie Gonzalez AC 14:47.0
24 Bryan Manguia AC 14:48.0
25 Ricky Ortuno SM 14:48.0
26 Branden Wilkerson AC 14:56.0
27 Christian Ruiz SH 14:59.0
28 Cesar Alvarez PI 15:08.0
29 Samual Cordova SM 15:17.0
30 Grant Vogenthaler SH 15:19.0
31 Kyle Moore SH 15:28.0
32 Daniel Keys DS 15:35.0
33 Patrick Sell HV 15:36.0
34 Connor DeHaan PV 15:41.0
35 Myrle McLernon CM 15:43.0
36 Nate Gonzalez AC 15:49.0
37 David Fullmer JW 15:51.0
38 Brandon Esharati HV 15:54.0
39 David Vergura SM 15:59.0
40 Jared Cox DC 16:00.0
41 Ulysses Elias SM 16:02.0
42 Michael Williams HV 16:26.0
43 Julius Lubin SM 16:36.0
44 Gabriel Padilla PV 16:43.0
45 Floyd Marrs HV 16:45.0
46 John Crocker DC 17:02.0
47 Kenneth Husar WC 17:24.0
48 Dakota Robinson DS 17:33.0
49 Roland Mohun HV 17:38.0
50 Cody Ornales HV 17:46.0
51 Nathaniel Bruoit AC 18:08.0
52 Joseph Hensen JW 18:14.0
53 Christian Ramirez JW 18:33.0
54 Zachary Wittman DC 18:40.0
55 Adrian Hernandez AC 22:14.0


7TH GRADE GIRLS TEAM TOTALS:

1st   2nd   3rd
JW   HV    CM
  3      1       2
  4      7     14
  5     8    17
  6    10     18
  9    13     19
27    39     70

11    15
12    16

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Erin Knight HV 14:05.0
2 Jackie Mendez CM 14:18.0
3 Alex Chavez JW 14:22.0
4 Rianna Rebles JW 14:27.0
5 Megan Holcomb PV 14:30.0
6 Monica English JW 14:34.0
7 Isabella Hochner DC 15:09.0
8 Sammi McKim JW 15:14.0
9 Lauren Weislak HV 15:19.0
10 Katya Acosta HV 15:33.0
11 Mackenzie Murphy JW 15:40.0
12 Julie Hernandez HV 15:41.0
13 Miranda Cruz AC 15:43.0
14 Maddy Reed JW 15:57.0
15 Shelby Anderson AC 16:08.0
16 Lisbeth Zirata PI 16:20.0
17 Lesley Peralta SM 16:23.0
18 Chyna Cardone PI 16:34.0
19 Hannah Mills AC 16:41.0
20 Lauren VanSoelen WC 16:59.0
21 Brianna Thrasher JW 17:28.0
22 Elizabeth Anesetti WC 17:34.0
23 Frida Gonzalez HV 17:42.0
24 Alexia Martin CM 17:43.0
25 Karina Rowe HV 17:45.0
26 Myranda Munoz HV 17:53.0
27 Taryn Haralson HV 18:02.0
28 Natalie Quintero HV 18:10.0
29 Maddie Manco PC 18:18.0
30 Maddy Wilson DC 18:39.0
31 Franchesa PI 18:42.0
32 Alex Arvidson JW 19:07.0
33 Valeria Ugalde HV 19:10.0
34 Elizabeth Cooke CM 20:05.0
35 Julissa Morelos CM 20:20.0
36 Diana Alvarez CM 20:38.0
37 Melissa Harrington HV 21:00.0
38 Abby Cruz HV 21:04.0
39 Priscilla Mayorga HV 21:04.0
40 Ashley Magana PV 21:19.0
41 Zianya Valdes HV 21:31.0
42 Katelyn Ogunmowo JW 22:58.0
43 Kayla Doffing DC 24:55.0


7TH GRADE BOYS TEAM TOTALS:

1st  2nd  3rd
HV   JW  CM
  2      1      5
  3      8     9
  4    13    12
  6   14     15
  7   16     17
22    52     58

10           18
11

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1 Ruben Rubira JW 12:23.0
2 Evan Ross HV 12:26.0
3 Alex Wada HV 12:41.0
4 Jarred Gregory-Grimes HV 13:03.0
5 George Munoz CM 13:15.0
6 Carlos Mendoza HV 13:20.0
7 Jacob Limon DC 13:28.0
8 Craig Kocina HV 13:32.0
9 Gaston Bastanchury JW 13:41.0
10 Joseph Schoenmman CM 13:49.0
11 Christian Amaya HV 14:00.0
12 Andrew Gilchrist HV 14:21.0
13 Miguel Garcia AC 14:35.0
14 Alan Tran HV 14:38.0
15 Farrell Olum AC 14:53.0
16 Billy Divins PV 14:55.0
17 Troy Smith HV 15:05.0
18 Brad Sexton HV 15:06.0
19 Daniel Campos CM 15:19.0
20 Anthony Sanchez JW 15:32.0
21 Noah Riviera PV 15:38.0
22 Connor Rice HV 15:38.1
23 Jakob Dybdahl JW 15:51.0
24 Cash Kearns SH 15:54.0
25 Lucas Trivisonno HV 16:06.0
26 Djata Nyaawie PC 16:13.0
27 Mason Shaff HV 16:15.0
28 Kenny Alexander CM 16:17.0
29 Matthew Migasi HV 16:25.0
30 Travis Montgomery HV 16:29.0
31 Jeremy Wooly AC 16:39.1
32 Matthew Elkin PV 16:48.0
33 Matthew Hughes JW 16:54.0
34 Zach Wright AC 16:57.0
35 Shad Baccus JW 17:01.0
36 Zachary Watson HV 17:03.0
37 Christopher Franklin SH 17:15.0
38 Joseph Coleman SH 17:26.0
39 Anthony Perpich DC 17:49.0
40 Keven Mayorga HV 18:29.0
41 Nathan Johnson HV 18:29.1
42 Pable Hernandez PI 18:36.0
43 Travon Culver CM 19:02.0
44 Jacob Laughlin HV 20:41.0
45 Damon Law HV 21:15.0
46 Gabe Parker WC 23:30.0
47 Ian Crowe CM 28:14.0


6TH GRADE GIRLS TEAM TOTALS

1st  2nd  3rd   4th  5th      WE = Westside Elementary - athletes from the schools that feed into Hillview.
SH  WE   SM   PC   WC      SH = Sacred Heart
  3     1     6     4     19       SM = St Mary's
  5     2    16    12    23        PC = Pinecrest
  8     7    20   15    25        WC = Westside Christian
  9   13    22    18    29
10   17    26    30    32
35  40   90   79   128

11   21    27    31
14   24   28

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Sarah Mitchell AC 13:56.0
2 Stephanie Estrada WE 14:05.0
3 Priscilla Carbajal WE 14:38.0
4 Elisa Vargas PV 14:57.0
5 Mariah Theologidy SH 14:58.0
6 Alyssa Knight PC 15:36.0
7 Haley Nels DC 15:53.0
8 Rachel Routolo SH 16:01.0
9 Evelyn Peralta SM 16:06.0
10 Shelby Pruyne WE 16:08.0
11 Emily Mahady SH 16:23.0
12 Gabriella Velazquez SH 16:25.0
13 Julia Medina SH 16:32.0
14 Natalie Gaharan SH 16:36.0
15 Zuko Nygawie PC 16:51.0
16 Karen Lupercio WE 16:54.0
17 Karinna Plata SH 17:04.0
18 Brailyn Dicob PC 17:14.0
19 Madison Ducot SH 17:20.0
20 Angelique Riggitire SM 17:27.0
21 Jade Martin WE 17:27.0
22 Ariane Starceski PC 17:31.0
23 Lisette Boyett WC 17:35.0
24 Victoria Soriano SM 17:38.0
25 Allison Shaff WE 17:44.0
26 Sierra Backos SM 17:50.0
27 Miranda Ruiz SH 17:53.0
28 Sarah Mayes WC 18:00.0
29 Hannah Marin SH 18:01.0
30 Brianna Meza WE 18:07.0
31 Karla Ortiz WE 18:12.0
32 Allyiah Hull PV 18:37.0
33 Olivia Ramirez WE 19:18.0
34 Katherine Zimmer SH 19:22.0
35 Cammi Norville SH 19:25.0
36 Isabelle Amrhein DC 19:28.0
37 Brooke Wiggs WE 19:41.0
38 McKinley McConnell SH 19:57.0
39 Erin Starkjohnn WC 20:06.0
40 Tatiana Velez SM 20:08.0
41 Amanda Just SM 20:19.0
42 Ashley Preciado SM 20:42.0
43 Savannah Arrieta SH 21:01.0
44 Rachel Haering SH 21:39.0
45 Ashley Duster SM 21:43.0
46 Julie Devore DC 21:52.0
47 LeighAnne Durrett WC 22:15.0
48 Jorgenna Benitez PC 22:56.0
49 Stacy Peralta SM 22:59.0
50 Isabella Sanchez SM 23:42.0
51 Janan Bermani PC 24:26.0
52 Brianna Tamplina WC 24:34.0
53 Alyssa Orozco SM 25:48.0
54 Carolina Lombardi SM 25:57.0


 6TH GRADE BOYS TEAM TOTALS:

1st   2nd  3rd   4th      WE = Westside Elementary - athletes from the schools that feed into Hillview.
WE   SH  SM   DC       SH = Sacred Heart
  1      2    12    11       SM = St Mary's
  5      3    13    22       DC = Desert Christian
  6      4    14    23
  7    17    15    25
  8    18    16    26
27    44    70  107

  9    21   19   27
10    24   20   28

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Jenner Livingstone WE 12:59.0
2 Tyler Schatz SH 13:39.0
3 Joseph Medina SH 13:47.0
4 Ian Vogenthaler SH 13:52.0
5 Camden Smith WE 14:04.0
6 Michael Mayes WC 14:08.0
7 Liam Hartenstein WE 14:32.0
8 Travis Cetti WE 14:38.0
9 Cooper Sessions WE 14:49.0
10 Bailey Olivas WE 14:53.0
11 Nick Drinhouse PC 15:01.0
12 Michael Knight WE 15:14.0
13 Shane Flaningam WE 15:42.0
14 Juan Contreras Pi 15:51.0
15 Tommy Manco PC 15:57.0
16 Joseph Devore DC 16:09.0
17 Carlo Morones SM 16:11.0
18 John Solis SM 16:25.0
19 Alex Carillo SM 16:25.1
20 Daniel Garcia SM 16:26.0
21 Nicholas Huerta SM 16:36.0
22 Reno Wilson SH 16:46.0
23 Matthew Skoog WE 16:49.0
24 Bryan Allen WE 16:55.0
25 Brian Denning SH 17:07.0
26 Ruben Vergara SM 17:12.0
27 Block Zambre AC 17:14.0
28 Bryant Molina SM 17:15.0
29 Matthew Bui PC 17:19.0
30 Danny Blanco WE 17:20.0
31 Denver Divins PV 17:36.0
32 Skyler Backos SM 17:37.0
33 Josheph Hernandez WE 17:38.0
34 Jeff Raach WE 17:42.0
35 Nicholas Arrieta SH 17:45.0
36 Chris Hochner DC 17:56.0
37 Anthony Inada DC 18:07.0
38 Mardoqueo Lorenzo SH 18:41.0
39 Brendan Schoorl SH 19:00.0
40 Jacob Casey SH 19:06.0
41 Jordan Carey WE 19:24.0
42 Michael Martin PC 19:26.0
43 Javahn Devers WE 19:44.0
44 Zack Wilson DC 19:51.0
45 Peter Temoche SM 19:59.0
46 Dakota Eslick DC 20:03.0
47 Nicholas Patrizio SH 20:09.0
48 Luis Vergara SH 20:28.0
49 Daniel Campbell III SH 20:45.0
50 Geoffrey Kerr DC 21:09.0
51 Miguyel Artiga PI 21:14.0
52 Alan Bujanda SM 21:38.0
53 Anthony Silva SM 23:44.0
54 Gordon Elder DC 23:47.0
55 Angel Valencia DC 23:48.0
56 Matthew Franklin DC 25:47.0
57 Michael Samucio SM 25:59.0